return to the list of japanese movies6089 hits

Kûga no ori: Nami dai-42 zakkyobô - 2007


aka: Chain Gang Girls

In Japans toughest maximum-security female prison, the inmates outnumber the guards by 100 to one, and if Prisoner 42 hopes to survive her sentence she needs to stay clear of the vicious guards and the even more dangerous prisoners. This facility was designed just to hold the countrys most ruthless criminals, and the population is ready to explode into a riot at any minute in this thriller set inside the rarely-seen Japanese penal system.

genre: action




today's rating:N.A.no votes yet
this month's ratingN.A.no votes yet
this week's ratingN.A.no votes yet
this year's ratingN.A.no votes yet
all-time rating6.466666698455815 votes
you have not voted yet on this japanese movie.
Please vote if you have watched it.
your vote: 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
=> retype this number =>

Fast Streaming HD links!!!

HD-720P
720P Fast Streaming High Definition
HD-720P
HD-DIVX
DIVX Fast Streaming High Definition
HD-DIVX
HD-H.264
H.264 Fast Streaming High Definition
HD-H.264

More Links:

no links on this page...